Morris Leads Salisbury to 2A Track Title

GREENSBORO, N.C. --- Junior Romar Morris of Salisbury won both the 100 and 200 meters to help lead his team to the championship of the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 2-A men's track and field championships at the Irwin Belk Track and North Carolina A&T State University on Saturday.

Morris was chosen as the Most Valuable Performer of the men's meet, setting new state 2-A marks in his victories, as Salisbury tallied 58 points to 41 for runner-up Kinston. Charlotte's Berry Academy and Boonville Starmount tied for third with 37. East Burke was fifth with 32 points as 48 teams broke into the scoring column.

East Burke senior Tanner Anderson soared seven feet, 2.5 inches in the high jump, setting a new NCHSAA all-classification record, eclipsing the 7-2 standard set by Broughton's Jesse Williams back in 2002. Anderson shattered the 2-A mark of six feet, 10.25 inches set back in 1993 by Odell Benders of East Carteret.

Senior Chase Miller of Wilkes Central scored a distance double in the men's meet, winning both the 1600 and 3200 meters, while Starmount's Antonio McCelland captured top honors in both the long jump and the triple jump.

Perennial track and field power Burlington Cummings scored a convincing victory in the women's meet, winning its fifth consecutive state championship and 13th in the last 24 years in different classifications, Cummings tallied 80 points to 52.5 for Salisbury in second place, paced by Kortney Williams wining the triple jup and the 100 meter hurdles. Kinston was third with 48 points, while High Point Andrews and Carrboro were knotted at 41 and then came Hillsborough Cedar Ridge with 35.25. A total of 42 teams scored in the meet.

Briana Haith of Granville Central won three individual events, taking the long jump, 200 meters and 400 meters, to earn meet Most Valuable Performer honors. She set new state 2-A standards in the 200 and 400.

Women Shot Put (4 KG) Finals

1, Cookie Wingfield, Kinston, 41-03.50. 2, Sequaya Jackson, T. W. Andrews, 40-07.50. 3, Alisha Bradshaw, Salisbury, 40-02. 4, Lindsey Wright, East Lincoln, 36-02. 5, Tisha Dixon, Kinston, 35-11.50. 6, Chante Hopkins, Farmville Cent., 35-07. 7, Kristian Kipp, North Surry, 35-06.50. 8, Megan Withers, N. Lincoln, 34-11. 9, Katie Spiro, Smoky Mtn., 33-02.50. 10, Alexis Barnes, Cedar Ridge, 32-11. 11, Fucshia Walker, Graham, 32-07.50. 12, McKenzie Norwood, West Caldwell, 31-10. 13, Andrea Redden, West Davidson, 30-05.25. 14, Jasmine Brodie, Bunn, 30-04.

Women Discus Throw (1 KG)

1, Alisha Bradshaw, Salisbury, 129-11.50. 2, Sequaya Jackson, T. W. Andrews, 113-07. 3, Hana Metzinger, Bunn, 106-08. 4, Tierra Davis, North Pitt, 103-08. 5, Kristian Kipp, North Surry, 102-02. 6, Cookie Wingfield, Kinston, 97-08. 7, Nichole Poppe, Franklinton, 96-05.50. 8, Amber Boone, Durham Arts, 94-04. 9, Leigh Ann Haigh, Swansboro, 94-01.50. 10, Rebecca Haggerman, Mtn. Heritage, 90-10.50. 11, Jordan Beard, N-C, 89-06. 12, Lindsey Wright, East Lincoln, 88-03. 13, Kim Oriol, Swansboro, 86-04.50. 14, Elizabeth Thompson, North Surry, 84-11.50. 15, Tanetta Mutz, Lincolnton, 82-10.

Women Long Jump

1, Briana Haith, Granville Cent., 17-11, w:-1.4. 2, Jessica Barnes, SE Edgecombe, 17-10, w:-1.7. 3, Meloney Ramos, Salisbury, J17-10, w:-1.0. 4, Kortney Williams, Cummings, 17-09, w:-2.2. 5, Shawanda Robinson, Northside (Jax), 17-00.50, w:-2.5. 6, Bria Wilson, Bartlett Yancey, 16-10, w:-1.2. 7, Summer Taylor, Salisbury, 16-02, w:-0.6. 8, Dasia McGill, Salisbury, 16-00, w:-1.3. 9, Janae Lopez, Cummings, 15-09, w:-2.0. 10, Tiandria Hines, Bunker Hill, 15-08, w:-0.1. 11, Rachcel Picanno, East Burke, 15-07.25, w:-1.0. 12, Ta' Sarah Matthews, Bunker Hill, 15-04.50, w:-0.1. 13, Jillian Malloy, Topsail, 15-04, w:-0.5. 14, Valerie Afam, Cuthbertson, 15-03, w:-1.0. 15, Shanice Anderson, Bandys, 14-10, w:-1.5. 16, Brittany Williams, Kinston,
14-09, w:-2.3.

Women Triple Jump

1, Kortney Williams, Cummings, 37-01, w:+0.0. 2, Bria Wilson, Bartlett Yancey, 36-05, w:0.3. 3, Shawanda Robinson, Northside (Jax), 36-03, w:+0.0. 4, Meloney Ramos, Salisbury, 35-01, w:-1.7. 5, Valerie Afam, Cuthbertson, 34-11, w:1.1. 5, Dasia McGill, Salisbury, 34-11, w:4.0. 7, Zakiyyah King, Kinston, 34-09, w:1.7. 8, Cheyenne Miller, Polk County, 34-05, w:2.4. 9, Malika French, Durham Arts, 34-00, w:-1.7. 10, Letoya Twitty, Polk County, 33-05, w:0.3. 11, Tanetta Mutz, Lincolnton, 32-11, w:-2.3. 12, Kami Pitt, Farmville Cent., 32-10, w:-1.5. 13, Taigh Mitchell, West Stokes, 31-11, w:-1.2. 14, Quanetra Resapss, Pasquotank, 31-10, w:2.6. 15, Alex Saunders, Bandys, 31-05, w:0.6.

Women High Jump

1, Libby Florence, Cedar Ridge, 5-03. 2, Kortnie Curry, West Davidson, 5-02. 3, Allison Perrell, South Stokes, J5-02. 4, Malika French, Durham Arts, 5-00. 4, Jazmine Flagler, South Granville, 5-00. 4, Jill Baxter, N. Lincoln, 5-00. 4, Cheyenne Miller, Polk County, 5-00. 8, Caroline DeBruhl, Kinston, J5-00. 9, Kaylan Myers, West Davidson, J5-00. 10, Quanisha Perry, Bertie, J5-00. 11, Cidney McClain, T. W. Andrews, 4-10. 11, Taylor McCracken, Pisgah, 4-10. 11, Emily Kimble, Owen, 4-10. 11, Braeden Barr, West Stokes, 4-10. 15, Antoinette Cox, North Pitt, 4-08. --, Lauren Wilson, Croatan, NH.

Women Pole Vault

1, K. C. Watson, Swansboro, 9-03. 2, Amanda DeFisher, Polk County, J9-03. 3, Savannah Daye, Starmount High, 8-06. 4, Savanna Mitchell, Polk County, J8-06. 5, Tabitha Hammonds, Swansboro, 8-00. 5, Caitlyn Lawson, Maiden, 8-00. 7, Julie Beth Moss, Pisgah, 7-06. 8, Taylor Sharpe, Cedar Ridge, 7-00. 8, Shaquiera Johnson, North Pitt, 7-00. 8, Hannah Sjoberg, Cuthbertson, 7-00. 8, Megan Gillespie, Surry Central, 7-00. --, Korrie Bennett, Swansboro, NH. --, Megan Ludwig, Piedmont, NH. --, Libby Florence, Cedar Ridge, NH.

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Carrboro 'A' (Francesca Perone, Alexa Phillips, Carlen Burch, Grace Morken ), 9:46.00. 2, Croatan 'A' (Abby Fuquay, Lauren Andreolla, Dana Guthrie, Kendra Dorn ), 10:04.33. 3, Swansboro 'A' (Natalie Oshita, Breanna Kate Grass, Lisa Moffitt, Lindsey Yingling ), 10:14.18. 4, Owen 'A' (Shaylee Kelly, Cheyenne Stavely, Mary Frith 09, Hannah Robinson ), 10:16.74. 5, Madison 'A' (Alesia Reece 11, Cynthia Griffin 11, Stephany Lane, Julia Metscher ), 10:18.16. 6, West Stokes 'A' (Braeden Barr 10, Erica Boles, Ashley Gentry, Hanna Helms ), 10:21.65. 7, South Lenoir 'A' (Caroline Jones, Connor Hardy, Julie Johnson, Katie Jones ), 10:26.80. 8, Kinston 'A' (Debbie Martin, Annie Thi, Priscilla Weathington, Christian Pridgen ), 10:38.26. 9, North Lincoln 'A' (Savannah Fornshell 10, Morgan Ellis, Katlyn Milholland, Ashton Creech ), 10:42.63. 10, North Henderson 'A' (Lenora Mathis, Daphne Hill, Erin Traister, Brittany Cutshaw ), 10:47.36. 11, Ashe County 'A' (Sarah Spanbauer, Sarah Gentry, MacKinsey Johnson, Makayla Spencer 10), 11:02.80. 12, Piedmont 'A' (Ashlann Barbee, Amanda Hinson 11, Erika Parker, Karina McAllister ), 11:04.24. 13, South Stokes 'A' (Leah Rivas, Emily Rutledge, Kayla Tuttle, Gina Rutledge 09), 11:12.20. 14, Cedar Ridge 'A' (Sam Frenduto, Louisa McIver, Hana Suvick, Romina Boyle ), 11:13.61. 15, Louisburg 'A' (Tyreese Blackwell, Ambria Alexander, Diamond Brinkley, Keella Gallatin ), 11:14.71. 16, Franklinton 'A' (Jessica Woodburn, Jessica Crudup, Krika Bell, Megan Carper ), 11:33.46.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, Kortney Williams, Cummings, 14.69Q, w:2.3. 2, Molly Harkavy, Cedar Ridge, 15.39Q, w:1.4. 3, Francesca Evans, Cummings, 15.36Q, w:2.3. 4, Jasmine Taylor, Kinston, 16.08Q, w:1.4. 5, Keosha Parks, Kinston, 15.85Q, w:2.3. 6, Justine Neville, Cuthbertson, 16.09Q, w:1.4. 7, Lizzie Hanes, Ashe County, 16.06Q, w:2.3. 8, Maggie Conner, Polk County, 16.31Q, w:1.4. 9, Nyia Singleton, Northside (Jax), 16.55, w:2.3. 10, Lexi Greene, Ashe County, 16.59, w:2.3. 11, Penny Lane Buckner, Mtn. Heritage, 16.76, w:1.4. 12, Denise Calhoun, Ashe County, 17.53, w:1.4. 13, Lauran Lee, E. Duplin High, 17.63, w:2.3. 14, Emily Kimble, Owen, 17.87, w:2.3. 15, Jadda Jefferies, Cummings, 18.33, w:1.4. --, Ta' Sarah Matthews, Bunker Hill, DNF, w:1.4.

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Finals

(w: 0.7) 1, Kortney Williams, Cummings, 14.66. 2, Molly Harkavy, Cedar Ridge, 15.24. 3, Francesca Evans, Cummings, 15.56. 4, Lizzie Hanes, Ashe County, 15.94. 5, Maggie Conner, Polk County, 16.04. 6, Justine Neville, Cuthbertson, 16.15. 7, Jasmine Taylor, Kinston, 16.71. 8, Keosha Parks, Kinston, 18.80.

Women 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Briana Haith, Granville Cent., 12.19Q, w:-2.1. 2, Lindsey Fuller, Cedar Ridge, 12.32Q, w:0.5. 3, Paisley Simmons, T. W. Andrews, 12.29Q, w:-2.1. 4, Bria Wilson, Bartlett Yancey, 12.38Q, w:0.5. 5, Meloney Ramos, Salisbury, 12.66Q, w:-2.1. 6, Zakiyyah King, Kinston, 12.68Q, w:0.5. 7, Asia Figueroa, Salisbury, 12.78Q, w:0.5. 8, Mahilia Montford-Frost, Croatan, 12.84Q, w:-2.1. 9, Brooke Ward, Thomasville, 12.82, w:0.5. 10, La'Quanshe' Bond, Bertie, 12.89, w:-2.1. 11, Najwa Allison, Salisbury, 12.94, w:0.5. 12, Sarai Hayes, Draughn, 13.04, w:0.5. 13, Adrian Roberson, North Pitt, 13.20, w:-2.1. 14, Mircale Campbell, S. Iredell, 13.24, w:-2.1. 15, Adrienne Wilfong, N-C, 13.42, w:0.5. 16, Kiandra Long, East Lincoln, 13.93, w:-2.1.

Women 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: -0.9) 1, Paisley Simmons, T. W. Andrews, 12.08. 2, Briana Haith, Granville Cent., 12.17. 3, Lindsey Fuller, Cedar Ridge, 12.25. 4, Bria Wilson, Bartlett Yancey, 12.40. 5, Zakiyyah King, Kinston, 12.67. 6, Meloney Ramos, Salisbury, 12.68. 7, Mahilia Montford-Frost, Croatan, 12.88. 8, Asia Figueroa, Salisbury, 13.10.

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

1, St. Pauls 'A' (Jasmin Ray, Shakira Robinson, Brittany Glover, Lakeisha Sykes ), 1:43.70. 2, Kinston 'A' (Jasmine Taylor, Brittany Moore, Keosha Parks, Zakiyyah King ), 1:44.99. 3, Cedar Ridge 'A' (Sara Bordeaux, Jordyn Rivenbark, Molly Harkavy, Lindsey Fuller ), 1:45.10. 4, T. W. Andrews 'A' (Jayde Hansen, Nora McKiver, Antigone Parker, Paisley Simmons ), 1:45.30. 5, Newton-Conover 'A' (Adrienne Wilfong 11, Tianna Littlejohn, CoCo Lineberger, Samiya Pitts 11), 1:47.34. 6, North Pitt 'A' (Jasmine Farmer, Torneil Dixon, Shaquiera Johnson, Anassa Thompson ), 1:47.93. 7, Ashe County 'A' (Cara Church 12, Lizzie Hanes 11, Lexi Greene 11, Mallary Clay ), 1:48.22. 8, Bertie 'A' (Taneisha Golden, La'Quanshe' Bond, Jessica Speller, Quanisha
Perry ), 1:50.21. 9, Salisbury 'A' (Asia Figueroa 12, Courtney Gillespie, Patreece Lattimore, Najwa Allison 11), 1:50.76. 10, Forest Hills 'A' (Gyna Salazar, C'Ara DeBerry 12, Shekeliah Gaddy, Kinya Adams ), 1:50.87. 11, Brevard 'A' (Kaylan Lance 12, Baylee Hale, Katy Pagano, Imani Stewart ), 1:50.96. 12, East Rutherford 'A' (Destiny Petty, Kaziah Miller, Rosland Lattimore, Ciara Lowrance ), 1:51.06. 13, Swansboro 'A' (Maria Canepa, Miriam Hymon, Toni McTaggart, Kelly Bernhardt ), 1:51.40. 14, Cuthbertson 'A' (Arrianna Brenes, Latasha Boyd, Tyneisha Walker, Valerie Afam 11), 1:52.39. 15, Lincolnton 'A' (Kelcey Bowe, Peggy Williams, Bridgette Derr, Ivanette Ortiz ), 1:53.27. --, Hugh M. Cummings 'A' (Kelsey Gant, Jadda Jefferies, Chelsea Morrow, Rodaijah Faucette ), DQ.

Women 1600 Meter Run

1, Francesca Perone, Carrboro, 5:25.44. 2, Alesia Reece, Madison, 5:26.30. 3, Laney Browder, Wilkes Central, 5:34.01. 4, Alex Tavenier, NE High, 5:34.27. 5, Zatha Loewen, Topsail, 5:35.36. 6, Caroline Jones, South Lenoir, 5:43.62. 7, Allee Taylor, Surry Central, 5:45.91. 8, Rachel Miller, Cuthbertson, 5:52.16. 9, Savannah Fornshell, N. Lincoln, 5:56.40. 10, Rebecca Elliott, Polk County, 5:57.87. 11, Olivia Myers, West Davidson, 6:02.02. 12, Tyasha Harrison, Durham Arts, 6:08.45. 13, Romina Boyle, Cedar Ridge, 6:19.46. --, Natalie Oshita, Swansboro, DNF. --, Cynthia Griffin, Madison, DNF. --, Julia Sloane, Northwood High, DNF.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

1, St. Pauls 'A' (Jasmin Ray, Shakira Robinson, Lakeisha Sykes, Brittany Glover ), 49.57. 2, T. W. Andrews 'A' (Jayde Hansen, Nora McKiver, Antigone Parker, Paisley Simmons ), 49.63. 3, Hugh M. Cummings 'A' (Kelsey Gant, Kortney Williams, Tisha Daye, Chelsea Morrow ), 50.29. 4, Cedar Ridge 'A' (Sara Bordeaux, Jordyn Rivenbark, Molly Harkavy, Lindsey Fuller ), 50.97. 5, East Lincoln 'A' (Jasmine McClain, Kiara Bailey, Rekay White, Kiandra Long 12), 51.08. 6, Thomasville 'A' (Tiana Thomas, Brooke Ward 10, DeAundra Threadgill, Andrea Crump ), 51.48. 7, Newton-Conover 'A' (Adrienne Wilfong 11, Tianna Littlejohn, CoCo Lineberger, Samiya Pitts 11), 51.86. 8, Beddingfield 'A' (Precious Dyer, Tiara Taylor, Bria Merritt, Dominique Kent
), 52.27. 9, Kinston 'A' (Jaquaway Gaddy, Brittany Williams, Brittany Moore , Debbie Martin ), 52.41. 10, North Pitt 'A' (Jasmine Farmer, Traketia Fields, Torneil Dixon, Adrian Roberson ), 52.69. 11, Pasquotank 'A' (Jacquelyn Mclaughn, Destiny Rehm, Quanetra Resapss, Lauren Godwin ), 52.88. 12, Berry Academy 'A' (Tashima Brazil, Feojha McMillon, Tyanna Alston, Sharon Waller ), 53.01. 13, Ashe County 'A' (Cara Church 12, Lexi Greene 11, Lizzie Hanes 11, Mallary Clay ), 53.37. 14, Bunker Hill 'A' (Abby Brown, Brooke Bumgarner, Tiandria Hines 11, Ta' Sarah Matthews 12), 53.43. 15, Polk County 'A' (Cheyenne Miller 11, Maggie Phipps, Savannah Deaver, Tori Madigan ), 54.90. --, Salisbury 'A' (Asia Figueroa 12, Najwa Allison 11, Patreece Lattimore, Courtney Gillespie ), DQ.

Women 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Rodaijah Faucette, Cummings, 58.27Q. 2, Briana Haith, Granville Cent., 1:00.20Q. 3, Katie Spiro, Smoky Mtn., 1:01.22Q. 4, Brittany Moss, Bandys, 1:01.58Q. 5, Kami Pitt, Farmville Cent., 1:02.30Q. 6, Summer Taylor, Salisbury, 1:03.36Q. 7, Hope White, Croatan, 1:02.38Q. 8, Tianna Jenkins, North Pitt, 1:03.70Q. 9, Mary Kate Christiansen, Polk County, 1:03.13. 10, Jade Mills, NW Halifax, 1:03.74. 11, Kelle Van Cleef, N. Lincoln, 1:03.83. 12, Taigh Mitchell, West Stokes, 1:04.73. 13, Martha Mastin, Wilkes Central, 1:04.74. 14, Makayla Spencer, Ashe County, 1:07.27.

Women 400 Meter Dash Finals

1, Briana Haith, Granville Cent., 55.76. 2, Rodaijah Faucette, Cummings, 56.16. 3, Katie Spiro, Smoky Mtn., 59.84. 4, Hope White, Croatan, 1:00.44. 5, Brittany Moss, Bandys, 1:00.52. 6, Summer Taylor, Salisbury, 1:03.55. 7, Kami Pitt, Farmville Cent., 1:04.77. 8, Tianna Jenkins, North Pitt, 1:06.66.

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, Francesca Evans, Cummings, 45.79Q. 2, Jasmine Taylor, Kinston, 46.27Q. 3, Jadda Jefferies, Cummings, 45.87Q. 4, Meloney Ramos, Salisbury, 47.11Q. 5, Nora McKiver, T. W. Andrews, 45.94Q. 6, Lizzie Hanes, Ashe County, 47.27Q. 7, Keosha Parks, Kinston, 47.67Q. 8, Keeyatta Russell, Cummings, 48.25Q. 9, Justine Neville, Cuthbertson, 48.25. 10, Maggie Conner, Polk County, 48.51. 11, Samiya Pitts, N-C, 48.53. 12, Penny Lane Buckner, Mtn. Heritage, 48.81. 13, Denise Calhoun, Ashe County, 49.45. 14, Patrica Baker, East Lincoln, 50.04. 15, Miriam Hymon, Swansboro, 50.45. 16, Annie Thi, Kinston, 51.47.

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, Francesca Evans, Cummings, 44.64. 2, Lizzie Hanes, Ashe County, 45.93. 3, Jadda Jefferies, Cummings, 45.97. 4, Jasmine Taylor, Kinston, 46.05. 5, Meloney Ramos, Salisbury, 46.29. 6, Keeyatta Russell, Cummings, 49.12. 7, Nora McKiver, T. W. Andrews, 49.61. 8, Keosha Parks, Kinston, 52.36.

Women 800 Meter Run

1, Kaylan Lance, Brevard, 2:19.76. 2, Grace Morken, Carrboro, 2:23.68. 3, Emily Shields, Salisbury, 2:25.23. 4, Micalyne Zimmerman, Berry Acad., 2:26.14. 5, Alexa Phillips, Carrboro, 2:26.36. 6, Catie Byrd, N. Henderson, 2:27.43. 7, Alesia Reece, Madison, 2:29.83. 8, Lauren Andreolla, Croatan, 2:32.27. 9, Braeden Barr, West Stokes, 2:32.68. 10, Katie Spiro, Smoky Mtn., 2:37.72. 11, Molly Scanga, Carrboro, 2:38.40. 12, Priscilla Weathington, Kinston, 2:38.40. 13, Gina Rutledge, South Stokes, 2:38.73. 14, Lindsey Yingling, Swansboro, 2:40.20. --, Natalie Oshita, Swansboro, DNF.

Women 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Marissa Bellamy, Bunn, 24.64Q, w:2.2. 2, Briana Haith, Granville Cent., 25.32Q, w:-0.2. 3, Francesca Evans, Cummings, 26.38Q, w:2.2. 4, Zakiyyah King, Kinston, 26.40Q, w:-0.2. 5, La'Quanshe' Bond, Bertie, 26.57Q, w:-0.2. 6, Asia Figueroa, Salisbury, 26.64Q, w:2.2. 7, Jasmine Taylor, Kinston, 26.64Q, w:2.2. 8, Anassa Thompson, North Pitt, 26.91Q, w:-0.2. 9, Kary Singletary, Maiden, 26.68, w:2.2. 10, Cara Church, Ashe County, 26.71, w:2.2. 11, Brittany Moss, Bandys, 27.33, w:2.2. 12, Ashleigh Ponder, Madison, 27.38, w:-0.2. 13, Mircale Campbell, S. Iredell, 27.39, w:-0.2. 14, Shenise Allen, Piedmont, 27.44, w:2.2. 15, Laken Renegar, Forbush High, 27.71, w:-0.2.

Women 200 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 1.9) 1, Briana Haith, Granville Cent., 24.33. 2, Marissa Bellamy, Bunn, 24.50. 3, Francesca Evans, Cummings, 25.76. 4, Zakiyyah King, Kinston, 26.15. 5, La'Quanshe' Bond, Bertie, 26.52. 6, Anassa Thompson, North Pitt, 26.83. 7, Asia Figueroa, Salisbury, 26.88. 8, Jasmine Taylor, Kinston, 27.46.

Women 3200 Meter Run

1, Alex Tavenier, NE High, 12:14.27. 2, Cynthia Griffin, Madison, 12:21.88. 3, Laura Hamon, Carrboro, 12:23.77. 4, Ashley Kale, Bandys, 12:25.36. 5, Grace Turner, Lincolnton, 12:28.01. 6, Zatha Loewen, Topsail, 12:33.10. 7, Breanna Kate Grass, Swansboro, 12:37.88. 8, Julia Sloane, Northwood High, 12:44.49. 9, Laney Browder, Wilkes Central, 12:46.73. 10, Abby Fuquay, Croatan, 12:52.03. 11, Mary Frith, Owen, 12:52.72. 12, Camilla Dohlman, Carrboro, 13:14.02. 13, Meghan Kiss, Cuthbertson, 13:19.01. 14, Olivia Myers, West Davidson, 13:26.11. 15, Maisie Mraz, Carrboro, 13:28.66. 16, Amanda Hinson, Piedmont, 13:36.44.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Hugh M. Cummings 'A' (Rodaijah Faucette, Jadda Jefferies, Chelsea Morrow, Tisha Daye ), 4:08.64. 2, Polk County 'A' (Mary Kate Christiansen 10, Maggie Phipps, Maggie Conner 12, Rebecca Elliott 10), 4:10.02. 3, Bunn 'A' (Abby Anthony, Brianna Gaston, Courtney McLaughlin, Marissa Bellamy ), 4:11.29. 4, Northside - Jacksonville 'A' (Chante Roberts, Amber Dobbins, Tomika Gilchrist, Shawanda Robinson ), 4:13.59. 5, Brevard 'A' (Kelli Stewart, Baylee Hale, Katy Pagano, Kaylan Lance 12), 4:14.68. 6, Carrboro 'A' (Francesca Perone, Alexa Phillips, Elizabeth Marshall, Grace Morken ), 4:17.77. 7, Northwest Halifax 'A' (Byra Greene, Jade Mills, Jasmine Rogers, Tyauna Bryant ), 4:19.26. 8, Farmville Central 'A' (Devin Haze, Natasha Tyson
, Kahlia Hardy, Kami Pitt ), 4:20.04. 9, East Burke 'A' (Rachcel Picanno 09, Austin Hoffman, Kailey Robinson, Emily Greene ), 4:20.35. 10, Swansboro 'A' (Natalie Oshita, Kelly Bernhardt, Toni McTaggart, Miriam Hymon ), 4:20.81. 11, Berry Academy 'A' (Tashima Brazil, Taylor McCray, Jericka Hinton, Micalyne Zimmerman 09), 4:21.58. 12, Pisgah 'A' (Leann Waitt, Julie Beth Moss 09, Hannah Rabideau, Beth Hatton ), 4:23.48. 13, Ashe County 'A' (Denise Calhoun 11, Cara Church 12, Amber Hare, Makayla Spencer 10), 4:25.70. 14, Forest Hills 'A' (Kinya Adams, C'Ara DeBerry 12, Shekeliah Gaddy, Gyna Salazar ), 4:30.42. 15, Salisbury 'A' (Summer Taylor 11, Madi Ralston, Katherine Shields, Emily Shields 11), 4:32.48. --, Kinston 'A' (Caroline
DeBruhl, OnKenya Hall, Debbie Martin, Keosha Parks ), DQ.

Men Shot Put (12 pound)

1, Jacob Geary, Cedar Ridge, 56-00. 2, Nolan Cobb, Farmville Cent., 53-05. 3, Trevin Miller, Mtn. Heritage, 51-01.25. 4, Adam Manns, Draughn, 50-10. 5, Cameron McRae, T. W. Andrews, J50-10. 6, Reggie Cobia, North Brunswick, 48-01. 7, Casey Peterson, Mtn. Heritage, 48-00. 8, Tevin James, N-C, 46-09. 9, Max Vanzil, Holmes, 45-06.50. 10, Devon Carter, St. Pauls, 44-07. 11, Jamichel Phillips, Farmville Cent., 44-00. 12, Jalen Turner, T. W. Andrews, 43-00.50. 13, Zach Hudler, Ashe County High, 42-02.50. 14, J.W. Potts, N. Surry High, 42-00.50. 15, Tyler Black, Forbush, 39-01. 16, MJ Bryant, Starmount, 38-09.50.

Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)

1, Marcus Johnson, Tarboro, 159-08. 2, Adam Manns, Draughn, 143-07. 3, Nolan Cobb, Farmville Cent., 133-07. 4, Ronnie Gosnell, Madison, 133-04.50. 5, Jose Gonzolas, Madison, 133-00. 6, Darrien Tobin, Forest Hills, 131-01. 7, Jacob Vaughn, South Stokes, 130-08. 8, Josiah Smith, Cummings, 129-11. 9, Aaron Walker, Reidsville, 127-00. 10, Victor Campbell, Northside (Jax), 120-00. 11, Landon Allen, West Stanly, 116-11. 12, Jacob Geary, Cedar Ridge, 107-03. 13, Michael Cottle, East Duplin, 106-05. 14, Ervin Hunt, Louisburg, 105-11.50. 15, Jesus Figueora, Owen, 100-09. 16, Trevor Nelson, Piedmont, 93-08.

Men Long Jump

1, Antonio McCelland, Starmount, 22-07, w:-1.8. 2, Josh Debro, East Burke, 22-04, w:1.4. 3, Camron Hudson, Berry Acad., 22-01, w:-1.3. 4, Alfred Jackson, NW Halifax High, 21-09.50, w:-0.9. 5, Darien Rankin, Salisbury, 21-06.50, w:-1.1. 6, Duane Thompson, Richlands, 21-05, w:-2.3. 7, Garrett Johnson, Starmount, 20-11, w:-2.6. 8, Jamelle Batts, North Brunswick, 20-10.50, w:0.4. 9, Chris Propst, Bunker Hill, 20-03, w:-1.1. 10, Kenzel Doe, Reidsville, 20-02, w:-1.9. 11, Preston Perry, East Lincoln, 20-00.50, w:-1.4. 12, Demetrious Burroughs, Bunn, 19-10, w:-3.5. 13, Tank Norman, Richlands, J19-10, w:-3.9. 14, Paul Bridges, North Pitt, 19-09, w:-2.3. 15, Erving Johnson, Cummings, 19-04, w:-1.6.

Men Triple Jump

1, Antonio McCelland, Starmount, 45-08.50, w:-0.4. 2, Tyrell Beasley, Pasquotank High, 45-01, w:-0.6. 3, Josh Debro, East Burke, 45-00.50, w:-1.4. 4, Astute Evans, T. W. Andrews, 44-08, w:-2.0. 5, Kenzel Doe, Reidsville, 44-03, w:-0.7. 6, Steven Bradley, North Pitt, 44-02.50, w:-1.4. 7, Preston Perry, East Lincoln, 44-00, w:-0.7. 8, Terry Davis, Beddingfield, 43-05.50, w:-1.5. 9, Xavier Hoggs, Durham Arts, 43-02.50, w:-0.5. 10, Dominique Phillips, Salisbury, 42-06.50, w:-0.8. 11, Chris Propst, Bunker Hill, 42-00, w:-1.9. 12, Christian Hurt, Starmount, 41-11.50, w:-0.8. 13, Jamelle Batts, North Brunswick, 41-08.50, w:-1.2. 14, Garrett Johnson, Starmount, 41-08, w:-1.8. 15, Brandon Shaw, Durham Arts, 41-06.50, w:-1.0. 16, Dequane Landrum, N. Henderson, 40-10, w:-0.2.

Men High Jump

1, Tanner Anderson, East Burke, 7-02.50. 2, Darien Rankin, Salisbury, 6-08. 3, Kareem Martin, Roanoke Rapids, 6-06. 3, William Haire, Providence Grove, 6-06. 3, Antonio McCelland, Starmount, 6-06. 6, Kelsey Dixon, Greene Central, 6-04. 7, Chris Propst, Bunker Hill, J6-04. 8, Rodrigo Luevano, North Stanly, J6-04. 9, Will Thomas, Topsail, J6-04. 10, Terry Davis, Beddingfield, J6-04. 11, Raul Delarosa, Northside (Jax), 6-02. 11, Dion Hargrove, Warren County, 6-02. 13, Tony Byrd, South Granville, 5-10. --, Caleb Lyda, N. Henderson, NH. --, Matt Johnson, Maiden, NH.

Men Pole Vault

1, Alex Lomax, Maiden, 14-00. 2, Jesse Poovey, Maiden, 13-00. 3, Josh Kearney, North Brunswick, 12-00. 4, Jonathan Jones, Pisgah, J12-00. 5, Patric Brunner, Providence Grove, 11-06. 6, William Haire, Providence Grove, J11-06. 7, Dustin Triplett, Wilkes Central, 11-00. 8, David Garcia, West Stokes, 10-06. 9, Brady Picket, East Duplin, J10-06. --, David Grady, East Duplin, NH. --, Ethan Smith, Cedar Ridge, NH. --, Travis Shingleton, North Pitt, NH. --, James Means, Salisbury, NH. --, Bryan Lieberman, Polk County, NH. --, Joseph Eaton, Cedar Ridge, NH. --, Hector Jemenez, Starmount, NH.

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

1, Berry Academy 'A' (Larry Gibson 10, Darryl Hill, Dominicki Harris, Jaquan Dupree 11), 8:14.78. 2, Central Davidson 'A' (Josh Williams, Cody Bivens, Darrien Evans, Trey Crook ), 8:19.10. 3, Carrboro 'A' (Dylan Arant, Tyler Oleski, Michael Jushchuk, Dakota Pahel-Short ), 8:19.65. 4, Northwood 'A' (Eric Williams, Richard Tolbert, Kurt Clark, Austin Tingen ), 8:20.19. 5, Salisbury 'A' (Philip Tonseth 11, Marqui Ross, David Simons, Nick Summers 12), 8:23.35. 6, Cedar Ridge 'A' (Silas Hill, A. J. Tucker, Trey Sharpe, Phillip Goodling ), 8:26.47. 7, Swansboro 'A' (Dee Daniels, Jacob Dick, Connor Noonan, Ben Sterett ), 8:27.16. 8, East Lincoln 'A' (Hunter Thomas, Derek Marsh, Brather Cline 11, Greg Kielar ), 8:34.48. 9, Brevard 'A' (Tommy
Connell, Wesley Kraigsman, Artem McCall, Alex Goden 11), 8:39.77. 10, Topsail 'A' (Kevin Kerney, Kevin Hidgon, Albert Rodo, Nick Powers ), 8:40.81. 11, Pisgah 'A' (Billy Mills, Duke Sawyer, Luke Dillard, Seth Rhodes ), 8:43.22. 12, East Burke 'A' (Trent Burnette, Clay Byrd, Matt Cook , Chance Sigmon 11), 8:48.10. 13, Surry Central 'A' (Tanner Martin, Matt Hurley, Carlos Vega, Raul Lachino ), 8:50.32. 14, North Pitt 'A' (Brian Jones, Cody Scheafer, Johnta Teele, Remell Moore ), 8:54.37. 15, Randleman 'A' (Nathan Jones, T J McGee, Jacob Bishop, Todd Traxler ), 8:56.85. 16, Beddingfield 'A' (Adnan Allan, Tyler Amerson, Mikal Polanco, Quincey Bulllock ), 9:21.69.

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, Kendrick Smith, North Pitt, 14.42Q, w:0.8. 2, David Shaw, St. Pauls, 15.00Q, w:1.9. 3, Todd Gurley, Tarboro, 14.62Q, w:0.8. 4, Kewitt Koonce, Kinston, 15.05Q, w:1.9. 5, Colby Mabe, South Stokes, 15.31Q, w:1.9. 6, Thomas Jones, Cummings, 15.33Q, w:0.8. 7, Ty Brown, N-C, 15.71Q, w:1.9. 8, Brandon Purvis, Cummings, 15.77Q, w:0.8. 9, Astute Evans, T. W. Andrews, 15.82, w:0.8. 10, Michael Smalley, Lexington, 16.05, w:0.8. 11, Dillon Colson, North Stanly, 16.17, w:0.8. 12, Itik Barnes, C. Davidson, 16.28, w:1.9. 13, Raheim Huskey, Shelby, 16.57, w:0.8. 14, Bryan Moss, Shelby, 16.91, w:1.9. 15, Jabari Bryant, Northeastern, 17.62, w:1.9. 16, Kayce Martin, Polk County, 18.82, w:1.9. Men 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: 3.0) 1, Kendrick Smith, North Pitt, 14.39. 2, David Shaw, St. Pauls, 14.86. 3, Kewitt Koonce, Kinston, 14.97. 4, Thomas Jones, Cummings, 15.15. 5, Colby Mabe, South Stokes, 15.28. 6, Brandon Purvis, Cummings, 15.43. 7, Todd Gurley, Tarboro, 15.84. 8, Ty Brown, N-C, 16.47.

Men 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Tevin Hester, Granville Cent., 10.75Q, w:-0.8. 2, LyShad Graves, Reidsville, 11.10Q, w:0.1. 3, Romar Morris, Salisbury, 10.76Q, w:-0.8. 4, Avery Johnson, Carver, 11.11Q, w:0.1. 5, Roosevelt Colson, Whiteville, 11.01Q, w:-0.8. 6, James Drummond, Lexington, 11.18Q, w:0.1. 7, Camron Hudson, Berry Acad., 11.11Q, w:-0.8. 8, Quan Stevenson, T. W. Andrews, 11.20Q, w:0.1. 9, Josh Debro, East Burke, 11.18, w:-0.8. 10, Germone Hopper, Berry Acad., 11.22, w:0.1. 11, Corbin Rascoe, Bertie High, 11.31, w:-0.8. 12, Will Thomas, Topsail, 11.46, w:0.1. 13, Davontaye Wilson, Bunker Hill, 11.50, w:-0.8. 14, Damion Wiggins, SE Edgecombe, 11.57, w:0.1. 15, Octavius Harden, N-C, 11.62, w:0.1.

Men 100 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 1.0) 1, Romar Morris, Salisbury, 10.54. 2, Tevin Hester, Granville Cent., 10.61. 3, Roosevelt Colson, Whiteville, 10.89. 4, Quan Stevenson, T. W. Andrews, 10.93. 5, Camron Hudson, Berry Acad., 10.96. 6, LyShad Graves, Reidsville, 11.02. 7, James Drummond, Lexington, 11.24. 8, Avery Johnson, Carver, 11.24.

Men 4x200 Meter Relay

1, St. Pauls 'A' (Dontay Shaw, Antonio Henderson, Shonterio Brown, David Shaw ), 1:28.95. 2, Lexington 'A' (Justin Knotts, Stedman Stevenson, Darion Medley, James Drummond 09), 1:29.33. 3, Kinston 'A' (Kyle Brown, Kewitt Koonce, Shaheed Swinson, Frederick Graham ), 1:29.36. 4, Beddingfield 'A' (Anthony Batts, Usef Allan, Nieam Creech, Terry Davis ), 1:29.71. 5, Carver 'A' (Avery Johnson, Denzel Rice, Billy McKeever, Matthew Colon ), 1:30.02. 6, Northside - Jacksonville 'A' (Sergio Romero, Austin Baggett, Adrian Scott , Dominic Winston ), 1:30.98. 7, Reidsville 'A' (Jermaine McCain, Kenzel Doe, William Welch, LyShad Graves ), 1:31.19. 8, Bunn 'A' (Demetrious Burroughs, Calvin Brodie, Tyler Brandenburg, Andre Davis ), 1:31.22. 9, Bunker Hill 'A' (Mario Coulter, Chris Propst 12, Michael Lancaster, Davontaye Wilson 11), 1:31.92. 10, East Duplin 'A' (Xavier Picket, Logan Goforth, Damon Bass, Carlos Garcia ), 1:32.25. 11, Newton-Conover 'A' (Octavius Harden 11, Xavier
Rogers, Cameron Shuford, Ty Brown 12), 1:33.28. 12, Forbush 'A' (Hunter Carter, Casey Evans 10, Cody Evans, J. R. Evans ), 1:33.75. 13, West Stokes 'A' (Larry Severt, Zane McGhee, Lucas Elliott, Cameron Shaw ), 1:37.69. --, Polk County 'A' (Robby Franklin, Cary Littlejohn, Juan Ornelas, Ethan Rhodes ), DQ. --, Owen 'A' (Travis Frizsell, Jon Boniface, Austin Davis, Cory Watkins ), DQ.

Men 1600 Meter Run

1, Chase Miller, Wilkes Central, 4:28.28. 2, Ben Sterett, Swansboro, 4:28.88. 3, Ryan Wallace, First Flight, 4:32.42. 4, Nick Summers, Salisbury, 4:33.49. 5, Jacob Fulk, Surry Central, 4:34.60. 6, John Wolfe, Polk County, 4:34.98. 7, Densel Jefferson, St. Pauls, 4:35.24. 8, Scott Lewis, Brevard, 4:35.50. 9, Philip Tonseth, Salisbury, 4:38.74. 10, Raborn John, Richlands, 4:50.58. 11, Michael Morken, Carrboro, 4:52.15. 12, Brather Cline, East Lincoln, 4:52.20. 13, Anthony Boyle, Cedar Ridge, 4:55.21. 14, Josh Mower, E. Randolph High, 4:57.81. --, Jacob Oehl, Croatan High, DNF. --, Travis Franklin, Lincolnton, DNF.

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Tarboro 'A' (Lakevious Battle, Kendal Jacobs, Damarius Harper, Todd Gurley ), 42.50. 2, Southeast Edgecombe 'A' (Javelle Jenkins, Aaron Johnson, Danny Dupree, Damion Wiggins ), 42.93. 3, Salisbury 'A' (Joseph Figueroa, Hanson Saryee, Dominique Dismuke, Romar Morris 11), 43.00. 4, Carver 'A' (Avery Johnson, Denzel Rice, Billy McKeever, Matthew Colon ), 43.49. 5, Shelby 'A' (Bryan Moss 10, Denzel Terrell, Gerald Jennings 12, Dion Cooper ), 43.51. 6, Kinston 'A' (Chris Brown, Kewitt Koonce, Shaheed Swinson, Jevonte Jones ), 43.54. 7, Lincolnton 'A' (Michael Cunningham, Tevin Avery, Brandon Wilson, Rashad Thompson 12), 43.57. 8, Reidsville 'A' (Jermaine McCain, Kenzel Doe, William Welch, LyShad Graves ), 43.64. 9, Hugh M. Cummings 'A' (Antonio Shoffner, Jonathan Watlington, Terrance Alford, Alan Barnwell ), 43.84. 10, East Lincoln 'A' (Theo Holland, Preston Perry 12, K. J. McIlwain, Marcus McDowell ), 43.87. 11, Northeastern 'A' (Larenzo Holly, Jabari Bryant, Matthew Hulse, Jameel Joyner ), 43.92. 12, Bartlett Yancey 'A' (Bradley Lipscomb, Damien Wagstaff, Harvey Lipscomb, Brandon McGee ), 44.20. 13, East Rutherford 'A' (Chad Ledbetter, Adrian Wilkins 11, Chris Petty, Tyler Hamilton ), 44.20. 14, Lexington 'A' (Justin Knotts, Darion Medley, Chazz White, James Drummond 09), 44.29. 15, Forest Hills 'A' (Frederick Kiser, Quentin Hood, Derrick Graham, Justin Horton ), 44.72. 16, Forbush 'A' (Hunter Carter, Casey Evans 10, Mario Demotas, J. R. Evans ), 45.07.

Men 400 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Ronnie Berryman, Swansboro, 50.22Q. 2, Carlos Garcia, East Duplin, 50.79Q. 3, Dyronne Mabry, Atkins, 50.80Q. 4, Kyle Brown, Kinston, 51.20Q. 5, John Wolfe, Polk County, 50.81Q. 6, Shamon McNair, Kinston, 51.47Q. 7, Jonas Nadar, Piedmont, 51.10Q. 8, Larry Gibson, Berry Acad., 51.91Q. 9, Caden Pope, Trinity, 51.17. 10, Jess Dillard, E. Davidson, 51.88. 11, Colin Jacobs, Northwood, 52.24. 12, Matt Johnson, Maiden, 53.73. 13, Valentin Santos, Polk County, 54.25. 14, Brandon Brawley, C. Davidson, 55.05. 15, Dantae Wade, Carver, 55.11. --, Blake Prince, East Lincoln, DNF.

Men 400 Meter Dash Finals

1, Dyronne Mabry, Atkins, 49.56. 2, Ronnie Berryman, Swansboro, 50.26. 3, Larry Gibson, Berry Acad., 50.41. 4, Carlos Garcia, East Duplin, 50.65. 5, Kyle Brown, Kinston, 50.94. 6, Jonas Nadar, Piedmont, 53.40. 7, Shamon McNair, Kinston, 55.18. --, John Wolfe, Polk County, DNF.

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries

1, Raul Delarosa, Northside (Jax), 40.53Q. 2, Kewitt Koonce, Kinston, 40.56Q. 3, Ty Brown, N-C, 40.63Q. 4, Colby Mabe, South Stokes, 41.38Q. 5, Michael Smalley, Lexington, 41.13Q. 6, Alonzo Marble, Shelby, 41.58Q. 7, Alan Barnwell, Cummings, 41.19Q. 8, Jamarii Millikan, T. W. Andrews, 41.68Q. 9, Terrance Alford, Cummings, 41.27. 10, Antonio McCelland, Starmount, 41.40. 11, Dillon Colson, North Stanly, 41.93. 12, Todd Gurley, Tarboro, 42.02. 13, Ryan Lewis, Owen, 42.15. 14, Christopher Colon, Northside (Jax), 42.16. 15, Jeremy Gourley, Bunn, 42.68.

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Finals

1, Kewitt Koonce, Kinston, 39.13. 2, Raul Delarosa, Northside (Jax), 39.17. 3, Colby Mabe, South Stokes, 40.22. 4, Michael Smalley, Lexington, 41.05. 5, Alan Barnwell, Cummings, 41.61. 6, Jamarii Millikan, T. W. Andrews, 41.77. 7, Ty Brown, N-C, 44.74. --, Alonzo Marble, Shelby, DQ.

Men 800 Meter Run

1, Aaron Combs, Starmount, 1:53.40. 2, Nick Summers, Salisbury, 1:58.01. 3, Chance Sigmon, East Burke, 1:59.25. 4, Jamar Davis, Richlands, 1:59.83. 5, Renee Escalera, Chase, 2:00.78. 6, Dylan Arant, Carrboro, 2:00.79. 7, Nick Powers, Topsail, 2:01.62. 8, Brannen Hinerman, S. Iredell, 2:03.95. 9, Trey Sharpe, Cedar Ridge, 2:04.40. 10, Traevin Drayton Ferguson, Berry Acad., 2:05.18. 11, Kurt Clark, Northwood, 2:06.38. 12, Kevin Fisher, Carver, 2:08.46. 13, Cannon Heath, South Lenoir, 2:09.22. 14, Jaquan Dupree, Berry Acad., 2:15.48. --, Ryan Wallace, First Flight, DNF. --, John Wolfe, Polk County, DNF.

Men 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

1, Tevin Hester, Granville Cent., 21.85Q, w:0.2. 2, Romar Morris, Salisbury, 21.91Q, w:1.2. 3, Rashad Thompson, Lincolnton, 22.10Q, w:0.2. 4, Quan Stevenson, T. W. Andrews, 22.20Q, w:1.2. 5, Roosevelt Colson, Whiteville, 22.30Q, w:0.2. 6, Germone Hopper, Berry Acad., 22.67Q, w:1.2. 7, Josh Debro, East Burke, 22.31Q, w:0.2. 8, LyShad Graves, Reidsville, 22.80Q, w:1.2. 9, Gerald Jennings, Shelby, 22.86, w:1.2. 10, Casey Evans, Forbush, 22.93, w:1.2. 11, Tuli Hanner, Jordan-Matthews, 22.94, w:0.2. 12, Davontaye Wilson, Bunker Hill, 23.09, w:0.2. 13, Jabari Bryant, Northeastern, 23.24, w:1.2. 14, Camron Hudson, Berry Acad., 23.24, w:0.2. 15, Anthony Batts, Beddingfield, 23.42, w:1.2. 16, Tyrian Mathews, East Duplin, 23.64, w:0.2.

Men 200 Meter Dash Finals

(w: 1.0) 1, Romar Morris, Salisbury, 21.47. 2, Rashad Thompson, Lincolnton, 21.75. 3, Tevin Hester, Granville Cent., 21.79. 4, Roosevelt Colson, Whiteville, 22.01. 5, Quan Stevenson, T. W. Andrews, 22.32. 6, Germone Hopper, Berry Acad., 22.52. 7, Josh Debro, East Burke, 22.88. 8, LyShad Graves, Reidsville, 23.05. Men 3200 Meter Run 1, Chase Miller, Wilkes Central, 10:04.00. 2, Ben Sterett, Swansboro, 10:06.42. 3, Eric Williams, Northwood, 10:18.57. 4, Travis Franklin, Lincolnton, 10:21.45. 5, Nathan Hatley, West Stokes, 10:21.49. 6, Philip Tonseth, Salisbury, 10:24.23. 7, Alex Goden, Brevard, 10:25.45. 8, Richard Tolbert, Northwood, 10:26.06. 9, A. J. Tucker, Cedar Ridge, 10:26.52. 10, Phillip Goodling, Cedar Ridge, 10:33.74. 11, Raborn John, Richlands, 10:49.64. 12, Jacob Oehl, Croatan High, 10:52.15. 13, Carlos Perez, Lincolnton, 10:57.89. 14, Abdul Shute, Berry Acad., 11:05.68. 15, Paul Tyndall, South Lenoir, 11:09.41.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Kinston 'A' (Frederick Graham, Tyquan Dove, Kyle Brown, Jevonte Jones ), 3:25.50. 2, Berry Academy 'A' (Larry Gibson 10, Camron Hudson 10, Sherrod Long, Darryl Hill ), 3:27.25. 3, East Lincoln 'A' (Marcus McDowell, Josh Krehnbrink, Pat Rendleman, Blake Prince 12), 3:28.75. 4, Trinity 'A' (Luis Proano, Ron Griffin, Caden Pope, Mario McInnis ), 3:28.95. 5, Beddingfield 'A' (Terrance Peterson, Dalton Ford, DeArron Ward, Terry Davis ), 3:30.12. 6, Northside - Jacksonville 'A' (Austin Baggett, Anthony Vamper, Stephen Stewart, Raul Delarosa ), 3:31.16. 7, North Pitt 'A' (Mikaeel Middleton, Brian Jones, Remell Moore, Troy Pollard ), 3:31.59. 8, Atkins 'A' (Patrick Thomas, Dyronne Mabry, Cartouche Legrade, James Doran ), 3:32.52. 9, Hugh M. Cummings 'A' (Reggie Bryant, Antonio Shoffner, Eddie Herbin, Terrance Alford ), 3:34.84. 10, Carrboro 'A' (Sam Cooper, Dylan Arant, John Ussery Intintolo, Michael Jushchuk ), 3:35.16. 11, Piedmont 'A' (Jonas Nadar 12, Joseph Small, Caleb Correa, Caleb Jirgal ), 3:37.63. 12, Pisgah 'A' (Billy Mills, Jonathan Jones 12, Austin Johnson, Seth Rhodes ), 3:37.94. 13, Central Davidson 'A' (Josh Williams, Kirk Brown, Trey Crook, Brandon Brawley 12), 3:39.57. 14, Lexington 'A' (Michael Smalley 12, Matthew Effinger , Stedman Stevenson, Darion Medley ), 3:57.23. --, Polk County 'A' (Andy Conner, Valentin Santos 12, Ethan Rhodes, John Wolfe 12), DQ.

Team Scores

                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Hugh M. Cummings                   HMC              80  
                2 Salisbury                          SAL              52.5
                3 Kinston                            KIN              48  
                4 T. W. Andrews                      TWA              41  
                4 Carrboro                           CARR             41  
                6 Cedar Ridge                        CRID             35.2
                7 Polk County                        POLK             29.5
                8 Madison                            MAD              22  
                9 Swansboro                          SWAN             21.5
               10 St. Pauls                          STPL             20  
               10 Bunn                               BUNN             20  
               12 Croatan                            CRO              16  
               13 Northside - Jacksonville           NJAX             15  
               13 Ashe County                        ASHE             15  
               15 Brevard                            BREV             14  
               16 North Pitt                         NPIT             12.2
               17 East Lincoln                       EL                9  
               17 Bandys                             BAND              9  
               19 West Davidson                      WDAV              8  
               20 Cuthbertson                        CUTH              7.7
               21 Topsail                            TOP               7  
               22 Newton-Conover                     N-C               6  
               22 Wilkes Central                     WCEN              6  
               22 South Stokes                       SSTO              6  
               22 North Surry                        NSUR              6  
               22 Farmville Central                  FARM              6  
               27 South Lenoir                       SLEN              5  
               27 Bertie                             BERT              5  
               27 Owen                               OWEN              5  
               27 Berry Academy                      BERR              5  
               31 North Lincoln                      NLIN              4.5
               31 Durham School of the Arts          DSA               4.5
               33 Lincolnton                         LINC              4  
               34 Maiden                             MAID              3.5
               35 North Henderson                    NHEN              3  
               35 Thomasville                        TVIL              3  
               35 West Stokes                        WSTO              3  
               38 Surry Central                      SCEN              2.2
               39 Pisgah                             PISG              2  
               39 Northwest Halifax                  NWHX              2  
               39 Franklinton                        FRAN              2  
               42 Beddingfield                       BEDD              1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Salisbury                          SAL              58  
                2 Kinston                            KIN              41  
                3 Berry Academy                      BERR             37  
                3 Starmount                          STAR             37  
                5 East Burke                         EBUR             32  
                6 Swansboro                          SWAN             26  
                7 Wilkes Central                     WCEN             22  
                7 Tarboro                            TAR              22  
                9 T. W. Andrews                      TWA              21  
               10 St. Pauls                          STPL             20  
               11 Maiden                             MAID             18  
               12 Lexington                          LEX              15  
               12 North Pitt                         NPIT             15  
               12 Lincolnton                         LINC             15  
               15 Farmville Central                  FARM             14  
               15 Northside - Jacksonville           NJAX             14  
               17 Hugh M. Cummings                   HMC              13  
               17 Cedar Ridge                        CRID             13  
               19 Northwood                          NWOD             12  
               19 Providence Grove                   PROV             12  
               19 South Stokes                       SSTO             12  
               22 Atkins                             ATKN             11  
               22 Reidsville                         REID             11  
               24 Beddingfield                       BEDD             10  
               24 Carver                             CARV             10  
               24 North Brunswick                    NBRU             10  
               27 East Lincoln                       EL                9  
               27 Carrboro                           CARR              9  
               27 Madison                            MAD               9  
               30 Richlands                          RICH              8  
               30 Mountain Heritage                  MOUN              8  
               30 Southeast Edgecombe                SEDG              8  
               30 Central Davidson                   CDAV              8  
               34 West Stokes                        WSTO              5  
               34 Trinity                            TRIN              5  
               34 Pisgah                             PISG              5  
               34 East Duplin                        EDUP              5  
               38 Newton-Conover                     N-C               4  
               38 Shelby                             SHEL              4  
               38 Surry Central                      SCEN              4  
               41 Brevard                            BREV              3  
               41 Polk County                        POLK              3  
               41 Piedmont                           PIED              3  
               41 Forest Hills                       FH                3  
               45 Topsail                            TOP               2  
               45 Bunker Hill                        BUNK              2  
               47 Bunn                               BUNN              1  
               47 North Stanly                       NSTN              1  

PrepNC.com Recommended Stories


Up Next


Forums


1 Fans online
    Join The Conversation

    Tweets